Dawid Malan Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Dawid Johannes Malan

Born

September 03, 1987, Roehampton, England

Age

34y 144d

Nicknames

AC

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Top order batter

Height

6ft

Education

Paarl Boys High School; UNISA

relations

(father),

(brother)

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test22390107414027.53262240.96191461130
ODI66215868*39.5018087.770218030
T20I363551239103*41.30903137.2011112841140
FC200342211213121937.792313052.4427631640302040
List A154150235269185*41.48628083.90102755162540
T2025324737677511732.265317127.42540680198910
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test22822213122/332/3365.503.54111.0000
ODI6------------
T20I361122711/271/2727.0013.5012.0000
FC20013741592516635/615/6139.933.6266.0210
List A1546413471310404/254/2532.755.8333.6100
T2025352567722232/102/1031.397.6424.6000

Dawid Malan Profile

Reviews & Comments Dawid Malan
txtCapcha

Dawid Malan - Find Dawid Malan of England Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Dawid Malan Latest News, Dawid Malan Videos, Dawid Malan Photos, and other Dawid Malan Cricket Team players.