Grant Elliott Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Grant David Elliott

Born

March 21, 1979, Johannesburg, Transvaal

Age

42y 308d

Nicknames

Shunt, Magic

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

St Stithians
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test591862510.7532226.70003020
ODI836911197611534.06241681.7821115128170
T20I171541712715.54157108.910012240
FC8313473883196*30.57820460
List A21118330512611533.50728700
T201501273022097022.771718128.570817474540
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test5628214042/82/835.002.9770.5000
ODI835613021179394/314/3130.235.4333.3100
T20I1715192235144/224/2216.787.3413.7100
FC8372163378925/3336.712.8078.410
List A211482743371305/345/3433.365.3937.1410
T20150130199626821124/154/1523.948.0617.8400

Grant Elliott Profile

Reviews & Comments Grant Elliott
txtCapcha

Grant Elliott - Find Grant Elliott of New Zealand Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Grant Elliott Latest News, Grant Elliott Videos, Grant Elliott Photos, and other Grant Elliott Cricket Team players.