Liam Dawson Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Liam Andrew Dawson

Born

March 01, 1990, Swindon, Wiltshire

Age

31y 273d

Nicknames

Daws, Lemmy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

Height

5ft 8in

Education

John Bentley School

relations

(brother)

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test3628466*21.0019742.63017120
ODI32014107.001782.35001000
T20I621171017.008212.50002120
FC16426729781216932.821573349.651042933341640
List A160130233529113*32.98370295.3231825561720
T201811343219838219.441739114.030513248760
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test3552629872/344/10142.573.3975.1000
ODI32849632/702/7032.006.8528.0000
T20I6612015253/273/2730.407.6024.0000
FC1641981608378442237/518/12935.172.9272.1840
List A160141620648901626/476/4730.184.7238.3710
T20181154293035511295/175/1727.527.2722.7210

Liam Dawson Profile

Reviews & Comments Liam Dawson
txtCapcha

Liam Dawson - Find Liam Dawson of England Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Liam Dawson Latest News, Liam Dawson Videos, Liam Dawson Photos, and other Liam Dawson Cricket Team players.