Shan Masood Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Shan Masood Khan

Born

October 14, 1989, Kuwait

Age

32y 13d

Also Known As

Shaan Masood

Nicknames

Shaani

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Playing Role

Opening batter
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test25470137815629.31304445.264613212160
ODI5501115022.2014576.550112010
FC13222510744019934.601589546.80153686928780
List A9795164540182*57.46548882.72142646416260
T20817921748103*22.701458119.891920228280
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test25101449221/61/646.003.8372.0000
ODI5------------
FC1323686960782/522/5275.874.19108.6000
List A972241722/02/08.504.2512.0000
T2081------------

Shan Masood Profile

Masood caught the eye of Pakistan's talent-spotters quite early, being selected as a 13-year-old for the U-15 Asia Cup in 2002 after impressing Aaqib Javed. In his first-class debut game in 2007, Masood scored 54 for Karachi, putting together 154 for the opening wicket with Asad Shafiq. Thereafter, he also played well in England: in 2009, he was particularly successful for Stamford school in 2009, scoring 1237 runs at an average of 103, a school record. He also played three first-class games for Durham University, facing the likes of Liam Plunkett, Graham Onions and Ajmal Shehzad. Find Shan Masood profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Shan Masood, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Shan Masood of Pakistan.

Reviews & Comments Shan Masood
txtCapcha

Shan Masood - Find Shan Masood of Pakistan Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Shan Masood Latest News, Shan Masood Videos, Shan Masood Photos, and other Shan Masood Cricket Team players.