Abdul Razzaq Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Abdul Razzaq

Born

December 02, 1979, Lahore, Punjab

Age

42y 6d

Also Known As

Abdur Razzaq

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

Playing Role

Allrounder
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test46779194613428.61474141.043723023150
ODI26522857508011229.70625281.25323382124350
T20I32291039346*20.68337116.6100212120
FC123193285371203*32.55829330
List A34529971685111230.04338510
T2014212631257810927.131967131.0619222107190
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test4676700836941005/357/15536.943.1670.0410
ODI2652541094185642696/356/3531.834.6940.6830
T20I3222339395203/133/1319.756.9916.9000
FC12319206111553557/5131.423.4854.1132
List A34514516116893856/356/3530.364.8337.71340
T20142128245731331354/134/1323.207.6518.2200

Abdul Razzaq Profile

Abdul Razzaq was once quick enough to open the bowling and remains composed enough to bat anywhere, he is discovering that the lower-order suits him nicely. His bowling - the reason he was first noticed - is characterised by a galloping approach, accuracy, and reverse-swing.He is the youngest bowler who take a hat-trick, against Sri Lanka in 2000, aged 20. But it is his batting that is more likely to win matches. He boasts a extraordinary array of strokes and is particularly strong driving through cover and mid-off off both front and back foot.

He has two gears: block or blast. Cut off the big shots and he gets bogged down, although patience is his virtue as he demonstrated in a match-saving fifty against India in Mohali in 2005. After a global amnesty and quitting the ICL, he was welcomed back to the Pakistan crease for the World Twenty20 in England and made an instant impact as Pakistan won the tournament.


Stupendous Performance of Razzaq vs SA (2nd ODI) Find Abdul Razzaq profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Abdul Razzaq, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Abdul Razzaq of Pakistan.

Reviews & Comments Abdul Razzaq

A-o-A .razzaq bi kya hall hi ap psl 5 ki kon c team join karo g ap ko Lahore qalanddar me Hona chahiye

  • 20 Nov, 2019

Razzaq you like pakistan if you like pakistan than come back pakistan team?? give me a answer i am waiting ......

  • sialkot
  • 23 Nov, 2016

Razzaq yar carerr kham ho ga h kia ap ka ya dil ni karta ?answer me

  • sialkot
  • 22 Nov, 2016

Great allrounder

  • Sargodha, Punjab
  • 18 Nov, 2016

Razzaq bhai me apka bht bra fan hun.... Apko Allah ka wasta hy k ap team me wapis ayen.. Domestic me perform kr k ayen ya jesa bhi ayin. Hum apko khlta dkhna chahta hen.. We all beg u to show form n fittness n comeback in pak team

  • Lahore
  • 02 May, 2016
txtCapcha

Abdul Razzaq - Find Abdul Razzaq of Pakistan Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Abdul Razzaq Latest News, Abdul Razzaq Videos, Abdul Razzaq Photos, and other Abdul Razzaq Cricket Team players.