Chris Tremlett Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Christopher Timothy Tremlett

Born

September 02, 1981, Southampton, Hampshire

Age

40y 87d

Nicknames

Twiggy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 7in

Education

Taunton's College, Southampton

relations

(grandfather),

(father)

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test122329021431536/488/15027.002.9554.7220
ODI1515784705154/324/3247.005.3952.2100
T20I11244522/452/4522.5011.2512.0000
FC14625154131584598/9628.663.1354.8130
List A133612950021804/254/2527.784.8934.0600
T20595911871452754/164/1619.367.3315.8200
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test1215411325*10.2729937.790012040
ODI151145019*7.148956.17002240
T20I1-----------00
FC1461834524629017.84010380
List A133832756338*10.0500270
T20592211100139.0995105.26004350

Chris Tremlett Profile

He is part of the strong pack of fast bowlers that have led England to the top of the world rankings and in 2010-11, after four years out of the Test side, Tremlett starred in England's series win in Australia taking 17 at 23.35, which included the Ashes-winning wicket to end 24 years of waiting. An outstanding home series the following summer against Sri Lanka led to comparisons with Joel Garner but, having broken into the top ten rankings, back injury ruled him out of three Tests against India in 2011. Find Chris Tremlett profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Chris Tremlett, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Chris Tremlett of England.

Cricket News

More Cricket News
Reviews & Comments Chris Tremlett
txtCapcha

Chris Tremlett - Find Chris Tremlett of England Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Chris Tremlett Latest News, Chris Tremlett Videos, Chris Tremlett Photos, and other Chris Tremlett Cricket Team players.