David Warner Profile

profile pic

Full Name

David Andrew Warner

Born

October 27, 1986, Paddington, New South Wales

Age

35y 42d

Nicknames

Lloyd

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Opening batter

Height

1.7 m
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test8615977311335*48.091005972.68243085956690
ODI1281266545517945.45571095.53182357185560
T20I8888102554100*32.741818140.4812125099470
FC117212109790335*48.461346272.723239118476860
List A1771758740919744.36762697.152429768143750
T203133123910308135*37.757317140.8788510053891490
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test861934226942/452/4567.254.7185.5000
ODI1281680---8.00-000
T20I88------------
FC1173459545562/452/4575.834.5899.1000
List A177814415841/111/1139.506.5836.0000
T2031327150---12.85-000

David Warner Profile

David Andrew Warner is an Australian cricketer. A quick-scoring left-handed opening batsman, Warner is the first Australian cricketer in 132 years to be selected for a national team in any format without experience in first-class cricket. A diminutive and dangerous opening batsman, David Warner exploded onto the international scene in 2008-09. His breathtaking effort of 89 from 43 balls in his Twenty20 debut against South Africa at the MCG was all the more remarkable as he was the first man to walk out for Australia before playing first-class cricket since 1877. Promoted to the Australian one-day team, he struggled after a strong 69 in his second game and was dropped, but remained in the Twenty20 plans. Despite the attention of the national selectors, he could not convince the state panel that he was worthy of a Sheffield Shield debut until a late reshuffle enabled him to play the final match of the season. Find David Warner profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of David Warner, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of David Warner of Australia.

Reviews & Comments David Warner

warner I love the game and best of lak

  • pakistan
  • 18 Dec, 2013

He is A diminutive and dangerous opening batsman of Australian team..I like his batting style. Australian should come to come also participate in PSL-Pakistan Premier League. And people should promote international cricket in Pakistan

  • Karachi
  • 09 Feb, 2013

David Warner and Shane Watson punch Indian bowlers as Australia gat to a score of 100 runs in ten overs in Super Eights fight of World T20. Hahaha that’s was a brilliant moment in my life…Indians should thought a lesson.

  • Okara
  • 12 Oct, 2012

HEY BRO,VERY GOOD PLAYER YOU ARE AND AS WELL AS THE AUSTRALIA TEAM ALSO. REALLY YOUR BATTING IS SO GOOD AND YOUR FIELDING IS VERY VERY FANTASTIC ALWAYS AND ESPECIALLY IN TEST SERIES AND IN CB SERIES. A LIKE YOUR PERFORMANCE BRO VERY MUCH.PLAY WELL ALWAYS.I LIKE AUSTRALIAN TEAM

  • CHENNAI
  • 02 Mar, 2012
txtCapcha

David Warner - Find David Warner of Australia Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, David Warner Latest News, David Warner Videos, David Warner Photos, and other David Warner Cricket Team players.