Sohail Khan Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Sohail Khan

Born

March 06, 1984, Malakand, North-West Frontier Province

Age

37y 235d

Also Known As

Sohail Pathan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

relations

(brother)

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test91718281125275/687/20741.663.6967.7120
ODI1313666597195/555/5531.425.3735.0010
T20I559012352/132/1324.608.1918.0000
FC11319520923120274869/10916/18924.743.4443.018367
List A8180400635571446/446/4424.705.3227.8760
T20118117255634031375/235/2324.837.9818.6310
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test91222526525.2032876.820134820
ODI13612575.005149.01002030
T20I51111*-1100.00000000
FC1131493216916514.45265963.590417950250
List A81581559645*13.8661297.38003736150
T20118702658445*13.27465125.59003537140

Sohail Khan Profile

Sohail Khan is a new emerging player in Pakistan team, a product of Rashid Latif Cricket Academy. He is popularly known as “Sohail Pathan” hails from the Malakand agency in the North-West Frontier Province (NWFP). He made his debut in the first-class season for Quaid e Azam Trophy in the 2007-08. His domestic career was outstanding as he took 65 wickets in nine matches’ right-arm fast-medium bowler, playing for Sui Southern Gas Corporation (SSGC) along with the eight five-wicket hauls. He broke the record of veteran Fazal Mahmood’s 15 for 76 by smashing 16 for 189, making his ten wicket match haul. These performances lead towards his debut in international cricket against Zimbabwe in 2008 in five matches ODI series. He has been given a chance in the World Cup 2015 as many big names are not present. Find Sohail Khan Profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Sohail Khan, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Sohail Khan of Pakistan. Find Sohail Khan profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Sohail Khan, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Sohail Khan of Pakistan.

Reviews & Comments Sohail Khan

who is this guy Sohail Khan never saw him before i think he is new addition and he will place as extra in team lets see what happens in world cup 2015.

  • Karachi
  • 16 Jan, 2015
txtCapcha

Sohail Khan - Find Sohail Khan of Pakistan Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Sohail Khan Latest News, Sohail Khan Videos, Sohail Khan Photos, and other Sohail Khan Cricket Team players.