Asif Iqbal Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Asif Iqbal Razvi

Born

June 06, 1943, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Age

78y 143d

Nicknames

Jimmy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Height

5ft 9in

Education

Madrasah-i-Aliyah School, Hyderabad; Osmania University, Hyderabad; SM College, Karachi

Other

Referee
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s6sCtSt
Test58997357517538.85111217360
ODI10823306255.0046670.810570
FC440701752332919637.26453030
List A25924430598910627.983331010
Test585438641502535/486/7528.332.3372.9120
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1010592378164/564/5623.623.8337.0100
FC44087762916/4530.1550
List A259501732721265/425/4225.963.9139.8310
Test11
ODI33

Asif Iqbal Profile

Asif Iqbal inspired many admirers when he was a dashing, handsome cricketer for Pakistan and Kent, and quite a few detractors when his name cropped up in the match-fixing controversy. After learning his cricket in Hyderabad, India, he moved to Pakistan, where he opened the bowling with outswing before concentrating on batting that was full of light footwork and cavalier cover-driving. But the first allegations of match-fixing concerned Pakistan's 1979-80 tour of India when Asif was captain, and many subsequent ones centred on Sharjah, where Asif presided from the outset as director of cricket. Find Asif Iqbal profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Asif Iqbal, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Asif Iqbal of Pakistan.

Reviews & Comments Asif Iqbal
txtCapcha

Asif Iqbal - Find Asif Iqbal of Pakistan Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Asif Iqbal Latest News, Asif Iqbal Videos, Asif Iqbal Photos, and other Asif Iqbal Cricket Team players.