Dwayne Bravo Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Dwayne John Bravo

Born

October 07, 1983, Santa Cruz, Trinidad

Age

38y 13d

Nicknames

Johnny

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

relations

(half-brother)

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test40711220011331.42452748.5931326921410
ODI164141242968112*25.36360682.3021024058730
T20I866916122966*23.181063115.61047154440
FC1001807530219730.64830890
List A227198304046112*24.082131050
T20507390113660170*23.835195127.060204253192450
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test406164663426866/556/8439.833.1775.10620
ODI164150651158741996/436/4329.515.4132.70610
T20I867314091899764/194/1924.988.0818.50300
FC1001102559181776/1133.433.2262.20970
List A227860974942716/436/4327.655.2231.70820
T205074809769133665515/235/2324.258.2017.701120

Dwayne Bravo Profile

Dwayne Bravo is that creature long needed by West Indies, an allrounder. He made his test debut at Lord's in July 2004, and took three wickets in the first innings with his medium-paced swingers. He also showed a cool enough temperament to forge a confident start at the crease, displaying a straight bat despite his team's facing a big England total of 568. His follow-ups were even better.

He can play the conservative game but turn on the heat and send the ball a long way when the need arises, can bowl with plenty of variety and is an outstanding fielder.As a bowler, he is a bit of a mixed bag; he can go for runs, but will pick up key wickets as well.He was born 7 October 1983 in Trinidad and Tobago.Bravo is expected to play a significant role in attempts by the West Indies to return to international prominence in the sport.

Find Dwayne Bravo profile and stats of batting, bowling and fielding including latest updated news of Dwayne Bravo, videos and images at Hamariweb.com. Also find detail Player profile and career statistics of Dwayne Bravo of West Indies.

Reviews & Comments Dwayne Bravo

Dwayne Bravo could not have requested for a superior birthday gift than the 2012 ICC T20 World Cup. Bravo said there was constantly the faith in the championship that we will put all our effort to bring the world cup title.

  • Islamabad
  • 08 Oct, 2012
txtCapcha

Dwayne Bravo - Find Dwayne Bravo of West Indies Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Dwayne Bravo Latest News, Dwayne Bravo Videos, Dwayne Bravo Photos, and other Dwayne Bravo Cricket Team players.