Steven Smith Profile

profile pic

Full Name

Steven Peter Devereux Smith

Born

June 02, 1989, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

32y 187d

Also Known As

Steve Smith

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak googly

Playing Role

Middle order batter
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test7713917754023961.801368055.112731835431230
ODI12811312437816443.34494788.49112537742700
T20I524198639026.96684126.16047121370
FC136238271204023957.062137556.3243511393902090
List A17716024639516447.02718189.05143953291990
T2022419642465910130.253717125.341214111051280
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test77541381960173/184/8356.474.1781.2000
ODI128401076971283/163/1634.675.4138.4000
T20I5217291377173/203/2022.177.7717.1000
FC13612151893603687/648/16952.984.1676.3210
List A1776920301840473/163/1639.145.4343.1000
T20224528241056544/134/1319.557.6815.2200

Steven Smith Profile

Reviews & Comments Steven Smith

He is a v.good player and also good looking

  • amravati
  • 11 May, 2016

i like smith very good bastman

  • bakkar punjab pakistan
  • 06 Dec, 2015

i like s. smith very much i love him

  • abbottabad
  • 19 Nov, 2014
txtCapcha

Steven Smith - Find Steven Smith of Australia Cricket Team complete player profile, number of matches, runs score, wickets & catches, Statistics, Records, Steven Smith Latest News, Steven Smith Videos, Steven Smith Photos, and other Steven Smith Cricket Team players.