Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan

05 Feb, 2016 Currency Rates in Pakistan - Pakistan’s total Liquid Foreign Reserves (LFR) stood at $21,073.9 million on December 25,2015. Giving the break-up Read More

Select Date:
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD106.60106.85
 Euro EUR117.00117.50
 British Pound GBP153.75154.45
 UAE Dirham AED29.0029.15
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.2028.35
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD345.50348.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD76.5077.05
 Australian Dollar AUD75.5075.95
 Omani RiyalOMR270.00272.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.870.89
 Malaysian RinggitMYR25.0025.35
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.5528.90
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.50278.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.852.95
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.8015.95
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.3513.60
 Danish Krone DKK15.2515.55
 New Zealand DollarNZD69.0569.75
 Singapore DollarSGD74.5075.10
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.0012.25
 Swedish Krona SEK12.2012.45
 Swiss Franc CHF102.95103.85
 Indian RupeeINR1.491.56
 International Forex Rates    Inter Bank Forex Rates

Currency Rates in Pakistan

Currency Rates in Pakistan - Find live and updated open market currency exchange rates of US$ dollar, Euro. The following table shows major currencies buying and selling rates including converted price in Pakistani rupees. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan

Comments on Currency Rates in Pakistan


Riyal rates in pakistani
syed shafait Wed 03 Feb, 2016

I want to purchase a gift via online shopping for my aunt in Pakistan. I wanted to check the amount in PKR, therefore I opted to check it online. This page offers 1 USD to PKR conversion that helped me to identify the exact amount of my gift
Harissa Wed 03 Feb, 2016

I wanted to send money to my family in Pakistan and therefore I opted to check the online conversion of 1 KWD to PKR. This page is extremely helpful, accurate, and authentic in this regard.
Waqar Wed 03 Feb, 2016

what is the exchange rate of Iraqi currency against Pakistani Rupee
Rashid Shah Wed 03 Feb, 2016

Turkey and banglades rate?
Nawab Arshad Wed 03 Feb, 2016

We fail to understand why is dollar getting so high in PAKISTAN, have mercy on us pls . Oil is less please let dollars stand on 100 for few years , money making bas..... Very very bad rates are give to us , You should under a the PAIN OF PARENTS WHOSE CHILDREN ARE STUDYING ABOARD Have mercy and YES THESE MONEY EXCHANGER HAVE THEIR ON RATES ONE IS SELLIG ON 106 107 and even 108 where should we go to complain.
Bina Mon 01 Feb, 2016

i want to know daily irani rate in pakistan
tariq ali Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Very nice and 100 gud
Abdul wahab Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Plz turkia reht me
imtiaz ahmad Mon 01 Feb, 2016

pakistan
pakistan Mon 01 Feb, 2016

v good
arif hussain bhatti Mon 01 Feb, 2016

I want to bay Turkish Lira Please give me Rate of Lira
Amjad Rauf Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Malaysian ringgit ki rate 26 ya 27 hona chay
Hassan Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Very good
Zia Sun 31 Jan, 2016

Need every day currency rate
Muhammad Sun 31 Jan, 2016

Dily reat
Mufeed Khan Sun 31 Jan, 2016

Good
Jamil Sat 30 Jan, 2016

How to convert PKR into CAD and then transfer to Canada?
Danial Sat 30 Jan, 2016

I want to know daily euro rate in pakistan
nadeem Fri 29 Jan, 2016

Newzland currency is very important and all currencies rate updates my phone number by sms ...0321.6701103
Bilal Arain Thu 28 Jan, 2016

i need 10,000 UAE dirham, can some one give me good rate in lahore
Rana Thu 28 Jan, 2016

Buth achi web site hy
Ghulam dastagir Wed 27 Jan, 2016

USD selling and buying rates
Mohammad inam bari Wed 27 Jan, 2016

On this rate from where should we get the currency ?
Arsalan Tue 26 Jan, 2016

very helpful side
Kausar shabbir Tue 26 Jan, 2016

Update currency rate required. r sms sent me my number 0312-4427722
Amir Tue 26 Jan, 2016

Very helpful site. I check very easy currency rates daily .
Majid Jadoon Mon 25 Jan, 2016

Send me currently rates of every currency My cell no 0313-2392805
Arsalan Sun 24 Jan, 2016

plz what's a rat saudi rail & pakistan currncey
hamid Sun 24 Jan, 2016

Hello Admin sir. Plz. Every acitivity send me email
Abu Bakar Sat 23 Jan, 2016

The currency rates usually change during the day. It would be appropriate to mention the time at which the rates have been updated
Naveed Fri 22 Jan, 2016

1 saudi riyal pakistani rupees
Tahir Ali Fri 22 Jan, 2016

Brazil money photo
jzee afridi Fri 22 Jan, 2016

Main saudia riyal change krwana chahta houn ager koi kr de to iss numbr pa call kry 03434244702
Waheed Tabasum Fri 22 Jan, 2016

CAD Iz decreasing day by day,, what happened ,, would it be strong in coming days
Jamal Nasir Fri 22 Jan, 2016

I have 30000 us $.if any one interested.contact me.
omer noor Thu 21 Jan, 2016

Send me turkeys lire really want p
Faisal Thu 21 Jan, 2016

I have 50000 Riyal if anyone interested call me
Aman Wed 20 Jan, 2016

Plz send me euro rate
Zahid Ali Mon 18 Jan, 2016

Nice
Gulraizakhtar Sat 16 Jan, 2016

is Good Rate
M.ijaz khalid Sat 16 Jan, 2016

Good
Waqar Fri 15 Jan, 2016

Update currency rate required. r sms sent me my number 03012711812
Abidali Fri 15 Jan, 2016

To convert any currency into the currency of the relevant country this site is great to convert. Many times I also use the converter of this site when I purchase some thing for my use, it is so accurate.
aslam Thu 14 Jan, 2016

My father is also working in Saudi Arabia for a long time but our whole family is living in Lahore, we just use the converter of Saudi Riyal to Pakistani Riyal. Before convert we check the rate in this site.
imran Thu 14 Jan, 2016

My son is also studying in the Engineering university of karachi for that I have to pay his monthly expenditure like fees and accommodation for that I also use the same calculator, it is such a good tool.
nadir Thu 14 Jan, 2016

While converting Omani Riyal into Pakistani rupees I noted that I have to spend much more amount to convert because I will go there may be a week. I like this calculator with the help of it I get the amount.
Jabbar Thu 14 Jan, 2016

I am very happy because I will go America to attend the meeting, where I also need US Dollar to spend that is why I browse this currency calculator to convert PKR to USD but it is such an expensive.
hussain Thu 14 Jan, 2016

Thank you for us dollar updated to Pakistani rupees in open market rates.
Rahat Thu 14 Jan, 2016

When will be up Malaysia to Pakistan currency
Mubeen raza Wed 13 Jan, 2016

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.

MORE ON FINANCE
MORE ON HAMARIWEB