Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today

06 Jul 2022 - Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today is PKR 205.5 in Pakistani currency exchange market. Buying and Selling forex rates in Pakistan fluctuates on daily basis due to diffrent factors involved in economy. Bank exchange price of US Dollar always slightly lower in exchange rate then Currency Exchange or Open Market.


USD to Pkr Buy Sell
Open Market 205.5 208
Interbank 204.5 205
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
USDUS DollarUSD205.5208
EUREuro EUR212216
GBPBritish Pound GBP246249.5
AEDUAE Dirham AED55.356
SARSaudi RiyalSAR5454.8
KWDKuwaiti DinarKWD666.71671.71
CADCanadian Dollar CAD158.87160.22
AUDAustralian Dollar AUD140.42141.67
OMROmani RiyalOMR532.18536.68
JPYJapanese YenJPY1.41.45
MYRMalaysian RinggitMYR46.3746.82
QARQatari RiyalQAR56.2256.72
BHDBahrain DinarBHD544.21548.71
THBThai BhatTHB5.946.04
CNYChinese Yuan CNY30.5430.79
HKDHong Kong Dollar HKD26.0826.43
DKKDanish Krone DKK28.6829.03
NZDNew Zealand DollarNZD127.21128.41
SGDSingapore DollarSGD146.6147.9
NOKNorwegians KroneNOK20.7621.06
SEKSwedish Krona SEK19.7720.07
CHFSwiss Franc CHF212.95214.7
INRIndian RupeeINR2.592.67
View All
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates
Currency Symbol Buying TT Clean Selling TT & OD
AUDAustralian DollarAUD140.6140.95
CNYChinese YuanCNY30.7230.79
JPYJapanese YenJPY1.50251.5062
AEDU.A.E DirhamAED56.0756.21
GBPUK Pound SterlingGBP247.77248.37
USDUS DollarUSD204.5205
View All
International Currency Exchange Rates
Currency Symbol PKR
USDU.S. DollarUSD206.35
AEDUAE DirhamAED56.18
GBPBritish PoundGBP172.56
SARSaudi Arabian RiyalSAR54.96
AUDAustralian DollarAUD303.30
CADCanadian DollarCAD158.27
View All
World Currencies
More Currencies

Today Dollar Rate in Pakistan

The information about Forex Rate Today is relatively very important especially for traders and investors but it is crucial and hard to determine. However, this page will caters you the open market dollar rate, Dollar rate in Pakistan today and other currencies rates, currency exchange rates into various world currencies and much more.

Open Market Rates in Pakistan

Open Market Dollar rate in pakistan is generally associated with free flow of trading; it means that there are no barriers or restriction in buying and selling of goods between the countries and the countries will have equal chance to demand and supply their products. On the other, in open market there is no tax or tariff. However, the interest that is bear on trade will be determined by government, Federal Reserves. Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan is incredibly facing serious setbacks as the inflation strikes the country.

Currencies Conversion

Likewise the trading of goods money exchanging is also relatively significant because for buying and selling of products with other country it is necessary to convert open market rates with other countries. Exchanging of currencies such as Dollar to PKR rate in Pakistan also referred as Foreign Exchange rates. The Dollar rate in Pakistan Recognised in two names, Buying & Selling Rate. Apart from that, the International banks have the sole proprietorship to fixing the currency conversion rate in worldwide market while Central Bank will regulate the national currency and keep balance between the buying and selling of goods by monitoring Foreign Exchange Fixing. In Pakistan the State Bank of Pakistan is the Central Bank and setting this foreign rate on daily basis.

Importance of Dollar Rate in Pakistan

The Dollar is the official currency of United State of America and it is also referred as USD Dollar. The Dollar Rate in Pakistan is very valuable rate because It is always prestigious as the currency is considered one of the powerful currencies around the world and extensively used in trading. Besides that, the Dollar many global banks will use this USD for different purposes like; transactions, paying huge amounts of debts and as well as in trading.

More than that, you may also find latest and perfect forex exchange rate of dollar into Pakistani Rupees. As the page has the ability of conversion and not solely this but offered various currencies exchanging. Apart from 1 USD to PKR , you can also check AED to PKR rate, Riyal to PKR rate, etc.

Last not the least the page will not also provide Inter-bank currency exchange rates along with International Currency Exchange Rate or live forex rate.

Reviews & Comments

The value of Dollar $ is so much high as it is still over Rs 204 in the Pakistani market.

  • By: Shazan Shahid
  • on Mon 04 Jul, 2022

For the best page of Dollar Rate in Pakistan here we got the best information which has the really good rates for the people.

  • By: Jamil Anwar
  • on Fri 01 Jul, 2022

I like this web, as it provides latest. Updated and live Us Dollar rate.

  • By: Kashif Alam
  • on Fri 01 Jul, 2022

Disclaimer: The currency exchange rates used on this page are obtained from various sources of money market. The rates here are only for info purpose and are not intended as a suggestion or recommendation to trade. Please refer your local money market or banks for daily updated rate.