Dollar Rate in Pakistan Updated at : 20 Jun, 2019 06:15:16 (PST)

Open Market Forex Rates

Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. DollarUSD156.15157.25
 Euro EUR173.5176
 British Pound GBP194198.5
 UAE Dirham AED41.9542.45
 Saudi RiyalSAR40.9541.45
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD514516.5
 Canadian Dollar CAD115117.5
 Australian Dollar AUD105.5108.5
 Omani RiyalOMR407409
 Japanese YenJPY1.431.46
 Malaysian RinggitMYR37.437.75
 Qatari RiyalQAR42.9543.3
 Bahrain DinarBHD407409
 Thai BhatTHB4.95
 Chinese Yuan CNY22.6522.8
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD19.9520.2
 Danish Krone DKK23.323.6
 New Zealand DollarNZD101.95102.65
 Singapore DollarSGD111.5113.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK17.7518
 Swedish Krona SEK15.2515.5
 Swiss Franc CHF155.95156.85
 Indian RupeeINR2.22.27
View All

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates

Currency Symbol Buying TT Clean Selling TT & OD Buying OD/T.CHQ
 Australian DollarAUD107.8108.220
 Japanese YenJPY1.44521.45040
 UK Pound SterlingGBP196.94197.650
 US DollarUSD156.8157.30
 Australian DollarAUD107.8108.220
 Japanese YenJPY1.44521.45040
 UK Pound SterlingGBP196.94197.650
 US DollarUSD156.8157.30
View All

International Currency Exchange Rates

Currency Symbol PKR
 U.S. DollarUSD150.24
 UAE DirhamAED40.90
 British PoundGBP191.39
 Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR40.06
 Australian DollarAUD105.19
 Canadian DollarCAD113.25
View All

Dollar Rate in Pakistan – Forex exchange rates offer crucial information to traders and investors, The latest updates about the buying and selling trends offer great insight about the latest market trends. For people who are interested in trading or investment, the Open Market forex rates, interbank, and currency exchange rates are significant information for business and finance professionals. The open market forex rates include buying and selling rates of world’s leading currencies including USD, Euro, Pound, Riyal, Dinar, Rupee etc in world market.

On this page, interbank exchange rates of various currencies are also available. You can access the bank buying TT clean, and bank selling TT & OD rates for all currencies online. Similarly, those individuals who are travelling or making business transactions internationally can check out the exchange rates online. All the rates are regularly updated.

This platform also offers you dollar rates in Pakistan and you can also find forex exchange rates into PKR Pakistani rupees today. You can get all currency exchange rates form live and reliable sources. Find latest and updated dollar converted rate into PKR. Dollar rates are available in Pakistani open market exchange rates, interbank rates and int'l forex/foreign currency exchange rates so far. On this platform of currency exchange rates you can find some major international forex rates such as; Euro (€ -EUR) rates, British Pound rates (£-GBP), UAE Dirham rates (Dh-AED), Saudi Riyal rates (Riyal – SAR), Chinese Yuan rates, Canadian Dollar rates (CAD), Australian Dollar rates (AUD), Qatari Riyal rates (QAR), Malaysian Ringgit rates (MYR), Hong Kong Dollar rates (HKD) and Singapore Dollar rates (SGD) respectively. You can also check rates for other currencies on this page as the latest information is available here from the forex exchanges of several countries. However, these prices fluctuates on a daily basis.

Reviews & Comments

NEED 2,000. dollars canadian . ALI
By: Ali on Mon 01 Apr, 2019
Naveed , you will get Daaku
By: Hammad on Fri 05 Apr, 2019
For the Currency converter here you an easily take out the complete information what you exactly want to know about this is so easy and authentic by the country rates
By: abbas on Tue 18 Jun, 2019

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.