Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today

Today Dollar Rate in Pakistan is PKR 279.2 updated at 29 Feb, 2024 in Pakistani currency exchange market and in Interbank Dollar Rate in PKR is 278.62 Rs Buying and Selling forex rates in Pakistan fluctuates on daily basis due to diffrent factors involved in economy. Bank exchange price of US Dollar always slightly lower in exchange rate then Currency Exchange or Open Market.

USD to PKR Interbank
انٹر بینک ڈالر ریٹ
DATE BUYING SELLING
29 Feb 24 PKR278.62 PKR279.12
Dollar to PKR Open Market
اوپن مارکیٹ ڈالر ریٹ
DATE BUYING SELLING
29 Feb 24 PKR279.2 PKR282.1
Open Market Currency Rates
Currency Buying Selling
USDUS Dollar279.2282.1
EUREuro 303306
GBPBritish Pound 352355.5
AEDUAE Dirham 7676.7
SARSaudi Riyal74.375.1
KWDKuwaiti Dinar907.32916.32
CADCanadian Dollar 207209.2
AUDAustralian Dollar 181183
OMROmani Riyal725.68733.68
JPYJapanese Yen2.12.18
MYRMalaysian Ringgit58.4959.09
QARQatari Riyal76.7477.44
BHDBahrain Dinar743.11751.11
THBThai Bhat7.767.91
CNYChinese Yuan 38.8239.22
HKDHong Kong Dollar 35.736.05
DKKDanish Krone 40.6941.09
NZDNew Zealand Dollar173.05175.05
SGDSingapore Dollar207209
NOKNorwegians Krone26.3626.66
SEKSwedish Krona 27.0427.34
CHFSwiss Franc 317.76320.26
INRIndian Rupee3.373.48
View All
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates
Currency Symbol Buying TT Clean Selling TT & OD
USDUS DollarUSD278.62279.12
GBPUK Pound SterlingGBP352.66353.31
AEDU.A.E DirhamAED75.8475.99
AUDAustralian DollarAUD181.16181.66
JPYJapanese YenJPY1.821.85
CNYChinese YuanCNY38.6738.77
View All
International Currency Exchange Rates
Currency Symbol PKR
USDU.S. DollarUSD277.22
AEDUAE DirhamAED75.47
GBPBritish PoundGBP218.93
SARSaudi Arabian RiyalSAR73.91
AUDAustralian DollarAUD426.46
CADCanadian DollarCAD204.14
View All
World Currencies
More Currencies

Today Dollar Rate in Pakistan

Today 29 Feb, 2024 dollar rate in Pakistan is 279.12 in interbank exchange rates which is given by State Bank of Pakistan. The open market dollar rate is 279.2. Recently, the Interbank rate decreased by PKR 0.16 0.057. Over the last 30 days, the Dollar to PKR conversion saw a growth of PKR 10.906 (3.715%).

Today, the dollar rate has eased in the Interbank during business today;

Today's dollar rate became 279 rupees after decreasing by 1 rupee.

Yesterday, the dollar rate in Pakistan closed at 280 rupees in the interbank.

On the other hand, today dollar rate became 281 rupees after decreasing by 1 rupee in the open market.

At the close of business yesterday, the dollar rate in Pakistan was at Rs 282 in the open market.

Open Market Rates in Pakistan

Open Market Dollar rate in Pakistan is generally associated with the free flow of trading; there are no barriers or restrictions in the buying and selling of goods between the countries and the countries will have an equal chance to demand and supply their products. On the other, in an open market, there is no tax or tariff. However, the interest that is bear on trade will be determined by the government, Federal Reserves. Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan is incredibly facing serious setbacks as inflation strikes the country.

Currencies Conversion

Likewise the trading of goods money exchanging is also relatively significant because for buying and selling products with other countries it is necessary to convert open market rates with other countries. Exchanging of currencies such as Dollar to PKR rate in Pakistan also referred as Foreign Exchange rates. The Dollar rate in Pakistan is Recognised under two names, Buying & Selling Rates. Apart from that, the International banks have the sole proprietorship to fixing the currency conversion rate in the worldwide market while Central Bank will regulate the national currency and keep balance between the buying and selling of goods by monitoring Foreign Exchange Fixing. In Pakistan the State Bank of Pakistan is the Central Bank and setting this foreign rate on daily basis.

What is the Dollar rate today?

The Dollar rate today is RS. 279.12, it is a live conversion rate in Pakistan.

What is the rate of $1 in Pakistan?

The rate of $1 in Pakistan is 279.12 in the Interbank exchange rate as an official rate by the State Bank of Pakistan.

What is the dollar rate in Pakistan today open market?

The dollar rate in Pakistan today open market is 279.2, it may vary and is different from the Interbank rate.

What is the dollar buying and selling rate?

Today dollar buying rate is 278.62 & selling rate is 282.1. It may also vary depending on the currency exchange or financial institution.

How much is 1 USD to PKR Open Market?

1 USD is equivalent to 282.1 as per the Dollar to PKR Open Market exchange rate.

What is the correct rate of the dollar in Pakistan?

The correct rate of the dollar in Pakistan is PKR 282.1 in the Pakistani currency exchange market.

Reviews & Comments

Navigate the complexities of the foreign exchange market seamlessly with up-to-date information and interactive tools at your fingertips.

  • By: Anas
  • on Wed 28 Feb, 2024

Explore the Forex section for a comprehensive view of foreign exchange rates, making currency tracking and international transactions a smooth experience.

  • By: Abdullah
  • on Tue 27 Feb, 2024

Explore the dynamic world of foreign exchange through a user-friendly interface, providing valuable insights into currency exchange rates and trends.

  • By: Adnan
  • on Mon 26 Feb, 2024

Accessible forex data providing valuable insights into market trends and currency exchange rates.

  • By: Zakir
  • on Fri 23 Feb, 2024

User-friendly Forex platform providing up-to-date exchange rates, enhancing accessibility for individuals tracking global currencies.

  • By: Abdullah
  • on Wed 21 Feb, 2024

Disclaimer: The currency exchange rates used on this page are obtained from various sources of money market. The rates here are only for info purpose and are not intended as a suggestion or recommendation to trade. Please refer your local money market or banks for daily updated rate.