Dollar Rate in Pakistan

17 Oct 2021 - Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today is PKR 171.6 in Pakistani Currency Exchange market. Buying and Selling forex rates in Pakistan fluctuates on daily basis due to diffrent factors involved in economy. Bank Exchange Rates of USD Dollar always slightly lower in exchange rate then Currency Exchange or Open Market.

Open Market Forex Rates

Currency Symbol Buying Selling
USDUS DollarUSD171.6172.6
EUREuro EUR197.2199.2
GBPBritish Pound GBP233.6236.1
AEDUAE Dirham AED46.6547.25
SARSaudi RiyalSAR45.4546.05
KWDKuwaiti DinarKWD481.7484.2
CADCanadian Dollar CAD136.1138.1
AUDAustralian Dollar AUD124.85126.35
OMROmani RiyalOMR392.7394.7
JPYJapanese YenJPY1.411.44
MYRMalaysian RinggitMYR36.4536.8
QARQatari RiyalQAR39.940.5
BHDBahrain DinarBHD386.75388.5
THBThai BhatTHB4.84.9
CNYChinese Yuan CNY23.7523.9
HKDHong Kong Dollar HKD16.716.95
DKKDanish Krone DKK23.4523.75
NZDNew Zealand DollarNZD96.4597.15
SGDSingapore DollarSGD124.5126
NOKNorwegians KroneNOK17.517.75
SEKSwedish Krona SEK18.3518.6
CHFSwiss Franc CHF159.9160.8
INRIndian RupeeINR2.032.1
View All
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates
Currency Symbol Buying TT Clean Selling TT & OD Buying OD/T.CHQ
AUDAustralian DollarAUD126.94127.310
CNYChinese YuanCNY26.7126.790
JPYJapanese YenJPY1.50271.50710
AEDU.A.E DirhamAED46.9447.080
GBPUK Pound SterlingGBP234.3234.990
USDUS DollarUSD171.2171.70
View All
International Currency Exchange Rates
Currency Symbol PKR
USDU.S. DollarUSD171.29
AEDUAE DirhamAED46.64
GBPBritish PoundGBP235.35
SARSaudi Arabian RiyalSAR45.66
AUDAustralian DollarAUD126.90
CADCanadian DollarCAD138.35
View All
World Currencies
More Currencies

Dollar Rate in Pakistan

The information about Forex Exchange Rate is relatively very important especially for traders and investors but it is crucial and hard to determine. However, this page will caters you the open market forex rate, Dollar rate in Pakistan today and other currencies rates, currency exchange rates into various world currencies and much more.

Open Market Rates in Pakistan

Open Market is generally associated with free flow of trading; it means that there are no barriers or restriction in buying and selling of goods between the countries and the countries will have equal chance to demand and supply their products. On the other, in open market there is no tax or tariff. However, the interest that is bear on trade will be determined by government, Federal Reserves. Dollar rate in Pakistan is incredibly facing serious setbacks as the inflation strikes the country. This fluctuation in the currency cause a great decline in the value of the currency highly influences the open market rates in Pakistan. Apart from that the shifting of dollar will also highly impact the buying and selling of merchandise.

Currencies Conversion

Likewise the trading of goods money exchanging is also relatively significant because for buying and selling of products with other country it is necessary to convert open market rates with other countries. Exchanging of currencies such as Dollar rate in Pakistan also referred as Foreign Exchange rates. Apart from that, the International banks have the sole proprietorship to fixing the currency conversion rate in worldwide market while Central Bank will regulate the national currency and keep balance between the buying and selling of goods by monitoring Foreign Exchange Fixing. In Pakistan the State Bank of Pakistan is the Central Bank and setting this foreign rate on daily basis.

The currencies exchanging will be done via online services like you can access this service from this web page. The page will give you accurate and correct forex exchange rate.

Importance of Dollar Rate in Pakistan

The Dollar is the official currency of United State of America and it is also referred as USD Dollar. The Dollar Rate is always prestigious as the currency is considered one of the powerful currencies around the world and extensively used in trading. Besides that, the Dollar many global banks will use this USD for different purposes like; transactions, paying huge amounts of debts and as well as in trading. The reason is that Dollar will never devalue and easy in estimation that’s why highly preferred currency.

On the other hand, the currency of Pakistan is not so impressive and under great circumstances as nowadays we had facing high level of inflation and economic crisis will directly influences the value of currency. On the hand other Pakistan and United State of America had good relationship with each other and involved in trading with each other.

In such cases, this is very vital for Pakistan to keep a constant checking on the Dollar rate and tackle the forex rate and the effect of dollar on the Pakistani Rupees. In this regard, with the help of this website you can easily and comfortably access the today Dollar rate in Pakistan and the live forex rate in Pakistani Rupees will also be easily explore from this webpage, the page will give you the table of live forex rate in Pakistan from different currencies alongside with buying and selling values separately.

More than that, you may also find latest and perfect forex exchange rate of dollar into Pakistani Rupees. As the page has the ability of conversion and not solely this but offered various currencies exchanging. Apart from USD to PKR rate, you can also check AUD to PKR rate, Riyal to PKR rate, AED to PKR rate, etc.

Last not the least the page will not also provide Inter-bank currency exchange rates along with International Currency Exchange Rate or live forex rate.

Reviews & Comments

I need exchange omani rail today hi mach rate

  • By: Muhammad Zaman Abbas
  • on Mon 05 Aug, 2019

I was looking for a website where I can find the latest information about the current value of currency and just found this portal.

  • By: Yasir
  • on Fri 27 Aug, 2021

People who want to perform Umrah must convert some of their local currency in Saudi Riyal.

  • By: Abdullah
  • on Mon 04 Oct, 2021

Disclaimer: The currency exchange rates used on this page are obtained from various sources of money market. The rates here are only for info purpose and are not intended as a suggestion or recommendation to trade. Please refer your local money market or banks for daily updated rate.